Saturday, February 5, 2011

custody

so here starts the real beginning of the whole custody crap i guess
i hate it sooooo much
i spent a good hour yesterday just bawling my eyes out
by myself in my apartment
thinking about all this court crap
about everything that's happened to lead up to it

i really just don't wanna do this
but i know i have to for my son
it's just soooo emotionally draining

and i've just got so much going on
like starting school this monday
starting to balance a social life with
being a parent..

ugh.

No comments:

Post a Comment